Dr. Khristine L. Tate
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 18 years
- Graduation year: 2003
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1689870032
Dr. Khristine L. Tate M.D.
Family Physician
She is located at 23455 Michigan Avenue in Dearborn, MI 48124. Can help patients with the following: Aging In Place, Asthma, Headache, Migraine, Mold Exposure, Women's Health. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1689870032. Appointment can be made via the phone number (313) 438-6094. She is affiliated with 4 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Khristine L. Tate, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Khristine L. Tate.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Khristine L. Tate as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Ambetter from Meridian
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 9 plans from Ambetter from Meridian
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clear Silver | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Elite Gold | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Elite Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Everyday Gold | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Everyday Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan Mutual Insurance Company
Network data as of Sep 1, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 9 plans from Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan Mutual Insurance Company
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Bronze Extra | PPO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Bronze Saver HSA | PPO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Bronze Secure | PPO · Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Gold | PPO · Gold | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Gold Extra | PPO · Gold | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Silver | PPO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Silver Extra | PPO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Silver Saver HSA | PPO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Value | PPO · Catastrophic | Null | Accepting new patients |
Priority Health
Network data as of Aug 26, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 9 plans from Priority Health
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| MyPriority Balanced Silver | HMO · Silver | Mypriority HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Premier Silver | HMO · Silver | Mypriority HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Standard Bronze | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Mypriority HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Standard Bronze - Travel | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Mypriority HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Standard Gold | HMO · Gold | Mypriority HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Standard Silver | HMO · Silver | Mypriority HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Standard Silver - Travel | HMO · Silver | Mypriority HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Value Bronze | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Mypriority HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyPriority Value Bronze HSA | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Mypriority HMO | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Khristine L. Tate is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Khristine L. Tate is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .
Bills through: Southfield City Urgent Care Pc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 2003Affiliated practices
Looking for more Family Physicians?
Out of the 24 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A250 835 Mason Street Dearborn, 48124, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2151 Monroe Street Dearborn, 48124, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3736 Pelham Street Dearborn, 48124, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 23870 Michigan Avenue Dearborn, 48124, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 18723 Audette Street Dearborn, 48124, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 18101 Oakwood Boulevard Dearborn, 48124, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 15777 Northline Road Suite 202 Southgate, 48195, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 18101 Oakwood Boulevard Dearborn, 48124, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1816 Grindley Park Street Dearborn, 48124, MI
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Khristine L. Tate accept patients with Ambetter from Meridian?
Yes, Dr. Khristine L. Tate is listed in-network for Ambetter from Meridian through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.
What conditions does Dr. Khristine L. Tate treat?
Dr. Khristine L. Tate provides treatment for Aging In Place, Asthma, Headache, Migraine, Mold Exposure, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Khristine L. Tate have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Khristine L. Tate is affiliated with Medpost Urgent Care Rochester Hills. For the full list of practices see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Khristine L. Tate?
Dr. Khristine L. Tate's office is located at 23455 Michigan Avenue in Dearborn, MI 48124.